Models
Home » » vampire knight yuki

vampire knight yuki

Written By muthmmuuuaaanniish on Sunday, June 26, 2011 | 12:35 AM

images Vampire Knight Sixth Night vampire knight yuki. Zero x Yuuki - Vampire Knight
  • Zero x Yuuki - Vampire Knight



  • manchala
    04-07 07:29 PM
    A reputed university = very few or no gultis. TVU had only gultis...so did not qualify.....

    Stupid. Don't bring up specific community here.





    wallpaper Zero x Yuuki - Vampire Knight vampire knight yuki. of quot;Vampire Knight,quot; Yuki
  • of quot;Vampire Knight,quot; Yuki



  • wandmaker
    08-26 08:39 AM
    Hi,
    I applied for H1B through a company for year 2010. I am currently on H4. As per this company, my application reached USCIS on April 7th. We have not got any receipt for this so far as per what the company says. My question is, is it possible that USCIS will take this long to issue the receipt number ? Is there a way to find out whether USCIS have received my application indeed. When I call the company who applied the H1, they keep saying we haven't heard back anything from USCIS. Can you help in answering my questions ?

    Greatly appreciate your reponse.

    Rgds,
    Vani

    Yes, It is possible - In fact, for one of my H1Bs, I never received the H1B receipt notice but received the approval notice on time.

    For the best answer, you need to answer the below-

    Did you pay the H1B fee?
    To whom you have addressed the check to?





    vampire knight yuki. vampire knight yuki.
  • vampire knight yuki.



  • GCHope2011
    03-23 09:45 AM
    smuggymba,

    Old I-94 expiration date was January 3, 2010, and new I-94 started from October 18, 2010.
    You risk of being barred from entry is very real as you have accumulated more than 180 days of illegal presence in the US.

    Your lawyer is right - and although there are some chances that some people are not barred, such info is mostly anecdotal and should not be used as a basis for making definitive plans.





    2011 of quot;Vampire Knight,quot; Yuki vampire knight yuki. Vampire Knight: Yuki Cross and
  • Vampire Knight: Yuki Cross and



  • anandrajesh
    08-15 11:55 AM
    USCIS is making contradictory statements. First they release an update that they have processed all applications mailed before July 1 but when I call customer service and tell them that my application was mailed on June 11 and that I am still waiting for the checks to be cashed they say wait for 90 days.

    Welcome to the Weird World of USCIS where there are no rules to be followed.



    more...


    vampire knight yuki. Vampire Knight-- Yuuki Cross
  • Vampire Knight-- Yuuki Cross



  • nkavjs
    11-15 09:47 AM
    Tri State Folks,
    You just saw priority dates in Dec visa bulletin. What do you plan to do now?
    I have some answers for you but would like to hear from you first..

    Hello IV members : I am mad about discrimination agst Indian and China born applicants for GC processing times. I have read many posts in here and it states to join tri-state chapters .. What does it mean? How can we be part of this.. Pls. elaborate.
    Thanks





    vampire knight yuki. Yuki and Kaname by
  • Yuki and Kaname by



  • tikka
    08-07 11:48 AM
    [QUOTE=tnite;141114]Please join us for a tri state lunch meet. We would like to start working on volunteers/ mobilizing members for the DC rally. Even if you cannot take the day off and come to DC please come by for the lunch. We could really use help with banners/posters/ and ideas to make this a success.

    WHEN: Saturday AUGUST 11th

    LOCATION- 148 E 48TH St, New York, NY 10017 (between Lexington and Third Avenues.)



    SORRY FOR THE CONFUSION!! LUNCH IS AT NOON!!!



    more...


    vampire knight yuki. Vampire Knight Yuki: Cosplay
  • Vampire Knight Yuki: Cosplay



  • bigboy007
    06-03 01:57 AM
    This came up to my mind : In senate there was voting on whether to bring immigration bill or not on to table , voting is around 60+ - 30+ , now these 30+ are sure they are going to reject it atleast with 90% confidence. we need to target the remaining 60 more compared to 30 who are already against to senate bill. This is very imp i dont know how to gather those details any help please ?





    2010 vampire knight yuki. vampire knight yuki. Vampire Knight Sixth Night
  • Vampire Knight Sixth Night



  • champu
    03-12 09:25 PM
    Received a mail for myself and my wife. welcome to USA. But no email from CRIS.
    :):):):):):)



    more...


    vampire knight yuki. Zero X Yuuki (Wallpaper)
  • Zero X Yuuki (Wallpaper)



  • rajenk
    07-19 07:27 PM
    What if the company with your first 140 withdras th applciation (assuming 140 was approved for more than 180 days and I485 is also pending more than 180 days)
    Also when you join the new company what kind of benefits you get in term of Salary/ Position/ Promotion?

    It doesn't matter if the I-140 was revoked by the prev employer, still the PD is yours to keep provided that I-140 was approved. One should also be cautious about the revocation, if the approved I-140 was revoked by USCIS itself as a fraudulent filing then no benefits from that I-140! Otherwise you are good.

    The new company's offer is like any other job for you, if you qualify for the job and the company likes you and your skills they are going to offer the market salary and the position can even be a manager, then you might qualify for EB1!





    hair Vampire Knight: Yuki Cross and vampire knight yuki. Vampire Knight [9]
  • Vampire Knight [9]



  • prince_waiting
    08-31 11:45 AM
    Dont worry about it guys........

    Every American who owns an IPOD and can surf the web thinks that he is hi-tech....

    Americans still expect six figues salaries after high school educaiton....

    My boss has been trying to hire a couple of EEs since the past couple of months but is not successful.....Ultimately he had to request me to find Indians graduating in the coming fall semester from the local university....

    Also the poll shoule be structured as "Do you think American school system is not producing enough skilled workers with knowledge in STEM fields?"

    'High tech jobs' and 'qualified workers' are all distractive terms for the larger malice in place: Americans taking for granted that jobs will be lined for them when they step out of college.

    As a matter of fact Mr. Lou Dobbs is doing a big disservice to the American people by lying and not encounraging them to face the harsh truth that there is a lot of competition out there and please be prepared to face it.



    more...


    vampire knight yuki. hairstyles Vampire Knight
  • hairstyles Vampire Knight



  • ghost
    12-10 02:31 PM
    Just throw away your legal papers. change your name, show your photograph with the statue of liberty and declare yourself illegal in the country for last 5 years. go to school, enjoy a better in-state tuition and get a better job. Green Card Voila!!!!

    Dream act just proves that nothing will be done for hard working non shitizens. Legals should work and wait or leave as they dont have any DREAM. And yes we got a spineless president on that.

    Keep dreaming. DREAM act ain't going anywhere.

    Oye chuck they fatte.

    If DREAM act does not pass then we will not go anywhere for the next 2 years....and how do you intend to prove that you were brought into this country illegally before you turned 16? I guess you'll have to forge your high-school degree? voila...go for it!





    hot Vampire Knight-- Yuuki Cross vampire knight yuki. Vampire Knight Yuki Cross
  • Vampire Knight Yuki Cross



  • chi_shark
    07-16 10:55 AM
    now this is weird... aside from the poster's main question: why does uscis want proof of *continuous employment* since the poster filed for 485? all they should care about is the future job... isnt that right? why do they want employment history?

    willIWill, can you please post the exact wording on your RFE regarding that point?

    Hi Friends,

    I received an RFE last week. There were 3 points in the RFE.

    The first point in the RFE says,

    Submit a current and properly completed form G-325A biographic information sheet for yourself. Please Note: Answer all questions in the form 325a. If any information has changed such as your employer or marital status you must submit the required supporting evidence as indicated in the instructions for Form I-485.

    Second Point and Third point are respectively

    Proof of continuous employment and maintaining status since Oct 1st 2007 to till date. ( Interestingly my I-485 notice date was in the month of October 07)

    Employment verification letter stating the offer still stands as per EB visa petition.

    A quick brief abt my case: I'm a July 07 filer. I was single when I filed my I-485. My I-140 was approved in the beginning of 2008. I'm with the same company. I got married last year end, my wife is here with me on H4.

    My question is concerning the first point.

    Does the marriage certificate and my wife's H4 Visa sufficient enough to provide proof of marital status change as per I-485. In this case, Do I need to include affidavit of support etc. for my spouse now? Also do I need to provide birth certificate of my spouse?

    Has any of you who were single when filing I-485 received a similar RFE ? How did you respond to the same?

    Appreciate your suggestions

    Thanks in advance.



    more...


    house Yuki Cross (Vampire Knight vampire knight yuki. VAMPIRE : Aido , Yuki , Kaname
  • VAMPIRE : Aido , Yuki , Kaname



  • gceb3holder
    02-27 08:51 AM
    Ok! So that brings me to late July... :( still, not bad, but not perfect. Anyway, like someone up there said, it is worth it. :cool:

    What would be the process to switch jobs? Does the new employer need to fill anything with USCIS ? Or I can simply sign a new contract with them ?





    tattoo Yuki and Kaname by vampire knight yuki. Vampire Knight Yuki Cosplay 01
  • Vampire Knight Yuki Cosplay 01



  • hebbar77
    11-23 08:10 PM
    Do you mean we can send checks for $ accounts to be deposited into local rupees accounts in india? Does this work. Do you know how long it takes for them to get the money after each cheque deposit?

    I send through Wells Fargo to ICICI bank in Inida. You can open a remmitance account with wels fargo and wire transfer yourself. Every $1000 dollars they charge $9 dollars.
    Advantage is money is there in 2 days.
    Simplest way is ...send your mom, post dated checks for the whole year. Mail it through Prioriy mail using USPS.....ony costs 5 dollars. She can deposit the check every month. I 've been doing it for longest time.
    Only , in case of emergency and you want to transfer 5000 or more, i like Wells Fargo Service.



    more...


    pictures Vampire Knight Yuki: Cosplay vampire knight yuki. VAMPIRE KNIGHT Yuki Cosplay
  • VAMPIRE KNIGHT Yuki Cosplay



  • nozerd
    01-17 09:35 AM
    Go ahead and apply for a birth certificate from your nearest US Embassy/Consulate.

    You will need one anyway when you do file I 485 or CP so might as well keep it ready now.





    dresses Vampire Knight Yuki Cross vampire knight yuki. Vampire Knight: Yuki Cross
  • Vampire Knight: Yuki Cross



  • freddy22
    07-20 07:34 AM
    The outcome in a case like this depends on the specific State's criminal code, and the individual's specific record. I cannot tell you for sure that USCIS will seek to remove your son, but I would strongly advise your son and his criminal lawyer to consult with an experienced immigration lawyer before going further.

    Some states have special
    courts, processes and/or dispositions for certain juveniles that are different than for those in adult court. Some such dispositions are not considered �convictions� for immigration purposes
    (although they may still become a problem for discretionary forms of relief or where �admitting to a crime� is enough). For example, in New York:
    - A �Youthful Offender� disposition for people under the age of 19 at time of conduct is not a �conviction� for immigration purposes. In fact, a Y.O. for a more serious offense is
    sometimes better than a straight conviction for a lesser offense.
    - A �Juvenile Delinquency� disposition in Family Court for people under age 16 at time of
    conduct is not a �conviction� for immigration purposes.
    - However, a �Juvenile Offender� disposition is considered a conviction for immigration
    purposes and does not have the same benefits.
    Note: The federal government and every state has its own system for treating juveniles in the criminal justice system � some will be safer for immigrant youth, and some will not. Every state also has its own rules for the maximum age at which a young person may qualify for this treatment � for example, one state may place a 15-year-old in adult court with no special dispositions, while another state may place a 17-year old in the juvenile justice system.
     Consider going to trial instead of pleading guilty. This is not always the best option, but you may want to consider it if, for example, the evidence against you is weak and/or the benefits of the plea offer are not worth the immigration consequences to you.



    more...


    makeup Zero X Yuuki (Wallpaper) vampire knight yuki. Yuki Cross (Vampire Knight
  • Yuki Cross (Vampire Knight



  • vin13
    01-06 03:19 PM
    The officer retains one of the original AP the first time. The other one that is handed over to you is stamped. So next time, you show the one that is stamped to enter and you will not have to give them any more copies.





    girlfriend Vampire Knight Yuki Cosplay 01 vampire knight yuki. Vampire Knight Yuki
  • Vampire Knight Yuki



  • GotFreedom?
    03-12 09:43 PM
    Congratulations to you and your family. Enjoy!!





    hairstyles hairstyles Vampire Knight vampire knight yuki. Yuuki - Vampire Knight - Yuki
  • Yuuki - Vampire Knight - Yuki



  • onemoredesi
    06-21 10:53 AM
    In case the I-485 is filed concurrently with I-140 or on the basis of a I-140 "pending approval", if the "I-140" is rejected (say because it was incorrectly classified as EB-2 when it should have been EB-3), then is the I-485 also automatically rejected? (My guess: YES)

    If this happens to you, does this mean you may not be able to resubmit I-485 if your "priority date" is not current at the time you came to know it got rejected? (My guess: YES... and this is a scary scenario.)

    Finally, if the I-140 (EB2) is mentions the requirement to be "BS + 5 years of post BS experience", but the the reviewing officer thinks that the 140 application is not supported by "proper" evidence of 5 years of progressive post BS experience.... then would it generate an RFE or would it straightaway cause a rejection of the I-140?

    Experts, please comment. I may have to face this scenario.

    Thanks!

    Abhijit
    Contribution so far: $100

    Abhijit,
    This happened to a very close friend of mine a couple of years ago when he was in hi 6th year. He luckily found a labor substitution at that time and was able to immediately file.
    I-140 is probably most important of the entire green card process.. it is what proves the employer's capability to pay the prospective employee.
    To your question, if I-140 is rejected, your entire application is denied.. I-485 is immediately nullified.
    You might want to talk to your attorney if you have the slightest of the doubts..





    gcdreamer05
    01-29 11:57 AM
    Oh yeah, we are demainding an RFE (request for evidence) to substantiate this gossip....





    chunky
    07-26 03:04 PM
    My company filed my green card and have applied for 485 for me and my wife on July 19 with July visa bulletin reinstated. We have also applied for AP and EAD for my wife. We both are on H1 at this time. My wife' job is going to end by month end.
    Does she need to file change of status to H4 or it is fine to stay in US with AOS pending status.

    My 140 is still pending



    Share this article :

    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Search This Blog

    Powered by Blogger.
     
    Support : Copyright © 2014. Hd Wallpapers 2011