Search This Blog

Loading...

Thursday, June 23, 2011

girl friendship quotes and sayings

images friend quotes and sayings girl friendship quotes and sayings. friendship quotes and sayings
  • friendship quotes and sayings



  • painful_GC
    05-24 11:47 AM
    Hi..Many thanks for the reply..I recieved my H1 B approval but as i want to take a break i would like to proceed with my L2...So one more query..I would like to proceed with Online filing..once done online..how to send the Paper by Post ?? will they notify after i e-file ??
    Sorry for the trouble





    wallpaper friendship quotes and sayings girl friendship quotes and sayings. friendship quotes and sayings
  • friendship quotes and sayings



  • needhelp!
    02-12 07:24 PM
    Unbelievable!


    At these places, we have run into several IV members who say things like: "OH THANK YOU, I have been wanting to write this letter.... now where do I need to sign???"





    girl friendship quotes and sayings. friendship quotes and sayings
  • friendship quotes and sayings



  • CADude
    04-07 06:30 PM
    I will tell my story, if this help.

    I laid-off after working 7 years with big company on March end. I am already 8th year of H1B. Company notified to USCIS and revoked the H1B, etc per company policy. I do have copy of LCA/I140, etc.
    I got another job(contract) with some employer. New company lawyer applied for H1B transfer(because old company revoked stuff so to be safe side). Law firm asked ONLY copy of my I-485 Receipt Notice. I think, Attorney changed the sponsorship with H1 transfer(i.e. invoked AC21 with H1 transfer). I didn't get H1 approval so far.

    To give more twist: My PD(July 2001) is current per March VB but USCIS will take addtional 90 days to assign my case to Officer. Now contest is on. Let's see if my contract will finish first or GC process. :) :D USCIS already beat me once. USCIS 1 - Me 0 :)

    If you have copy of LCA/I-140 then it will better for your record but i don't think it's required to H1 transfer and invoke AC21.

    my 2 cents and good luck


    ok gurus here's my situation..
    1) Employer A filed my green card and I140 is approved and its been more than 180 days since 485 is filed.. no issue here... recently got my 3-year H1 extension from employer A till 2011. this extension is for 7th, 8th and 9th year... so have already crossed 6 year limit.

    2) got an offer and accepted the offer from employer B and employer A does not provide any info regaring labor or I-140...

    3) Since H1 extension is based on my green card application, to do a transfer or renewal, copies of I140 and labor is required (according to company B's lawyer)

    4) So in this case i'm forced to use EAD and company B's lawyer are evaluating if old and new job description are same or similar...

    so now my question is, is it true that transfer/renew of H1 after 6 years without the copy of I140 or labor from employer other than the one filed for your green card, not allowed? is there anything that can be done in this case?
    thanks guys..





    2011 friendship quotes and sayings girl friendship quotes and sayings. cool quotes and sayings for
  • cool quotes and sayings for



  • anilsal
    11-06 11:14 AM
    There is an issue. You have to make a trip to the local police station every six months to register your child. If you're lucky, the officials will be polite and helpful and do this without fuss. But knowing India very well, they're more likely to create a fuss till you've bribed them. Also, now they know where your child lives and the fact that he/she is a US citizen. Who knows, what kind of people they will pass on this information to...

    Conspiracy theories aside, the whole procedure reeks of the way sex offenders have to register with the police in the US - I just don't like it.

    So this Police station registration is if the child starts to live in India or when the child visits India? Where is this rule documented?

    If such rules exist, then there should be a formal complaint with the nearest Consulate General. They are reasonable people.



    more...


    girl friendship quotes and sayings. sayings. girl friendship
  • sayings. girl friendship



  • NELLAIKUMAR
    02-17 11:50 AM
    Nayekal, Thanks for your response.

    What I meant to say is that my H1 is expiring on Sep 30th 2009 and therefore the earliest date I can apply for extension is April 1st. That's why I asked the question whether I can wait until April 1st for COS from H1 to H4 for my wife even though my wife's employment is ending on March 13th.

    Also, is it necessary to have the proof of I-539 receipt by March 13th or few weeks difference is ok? Can you please let me know your experience in this matter.

    Thanks...





    girl friendship quotes and sayings. funny friendship quotes and
  • funny friendship quotes and



  • SAPGURU
    01-04 08:43 AM
    Dear friends,

    I need a urgent advice from you. I have two labor certificate one is EB3 with priority date April 04 and other is EB2 with priority date April 06.My employer has already filed my I140 using eb3 labor, and since my EB2 labor got approved after 9 months my employer is asking me to make a choice .Either EB2 or EB3 . They are saying they can not file two I140 . In order to file new I140 with EB2 labor they need to revoke the EB3 140 . I don't know what choice to make and seek your valuable advice. Please help me as i have only 10 days to make a decision.



    more...


    girl friendship quotes and sayings. girl friendship quotes and
  • girl friendship quotes and



  • stuckinretro
    04-16 04:21 PM
    When you filed for your 485's did you check the column and mentioned each other as dependents and mentioned each other's A#'s? If not each of your applications would be processed separately. When you replied to your RFE you should have written a letter to them about your husband's case.

    Should we wait until my PD becomes current, to try to link our aplications? Is that necessary? Is there any danger that my husband's 485 application might get lost if USCIS denies our request to link his case to mine now since my PD is not current?

    Don't know if this matters, but just this week, I got a RFE for employment verification. We have now sent necessary documents as requested by the dept.





    2010 friendship quotes and sayings girl friendship quotes and sayings. friend quotes and sayings
  • friend quotes and sayings



  • gmb
    03-10 12:35 AM
    You are not suppossed to submit the i-94 which you received along with 797. Submit only the POE i-94.

    It was told by Officer when i had a issue with the visa date not mentioned in the i-94 during re-entry.
    That's not TRUE. You are supposed to submit all your I-94s. Maybe, the officer meant the other half of I-94 card attached to your I-797 which is for your personal records. The actual I-94 attached to your I-797 (right half at the bottom) SHOULD BE returned along with the original I-94 to the airport authorities.



    more...


    girl friendship quotes and sayings. images best friend quotes and
  • images best friend quotes and



  • Gigantic697
    10-12 01:29 PM
    My wife got her H1b in 2007 and she was working for the company for 1 year and then she delivered in Oct 08 and since Oct 2008 she's on maternity leave. She was supposed to join back but because of the downturn her employer asked to extend the maternity leave and its an year almost. During this whole period her employer is ok and he has not removed her job. Is my wife is in status? I read on the web that the maternity leave is mutual as long as the employer and employee exists its ok. But my question is that is there a time limit on that. Also she's not getting paid for the full year when she was on maternity leave. The state remains the same now also. So what are right steps to do.....
    Change to H4 till the employer asks to join back and then change to H1?

    Please suggest





    hair cool quotes and sayings for girl friendship quotes and sayings. friendship quotes and sayings
  • friendship quotes and sayings



  • myimmiv
    02-25 02:48 PM
    Well, I just wanted to throw this out there, since I did not get any definite answer from any forums.

    When in need for I-485 issues, who is better to contact - Congressman or Senator.

    I just want to know the pros and cons of each and maybe this analysis will help others down the line.

    Points to note are:
    1. There are more congressman in a particular state than senators. There are only 2 senators in a state.

    2. Senators are more powerful than congressman (not sure that this power applies for talking to USCIS or not)

    3. Senators and congressman have different terms in office. Hence is it better to contact someone who is going to stay longer, or someone who is up for election soon and hence may help.

    4. For a particular USCIS case, can we contact both congressman and senator at the same time. Is this good.

    Can members throw some light on this based on their prior experience and based on their knowledge.

    Thanks in advance.



    more...


    girl friendship quotes and sayings. Girl Quotes And Sayings About
  • Girl Quotes And Sayings About



  • nagesh75
    03-17 11:30 AM
    I have received a email from CRIS asking for more evidence on my wife pending 485 application. I guess that is related to the medical. Will I receive the RFE by mail or my lawyer does or both. My GC process is through a lawyer.





    hot sayings. girl friendship girl friendship quotes and sayings. crazy friendship quotes and
  • crazy friendship quotes and



  • waiting4gc02
    11-16 08:28 AM
    Normally,

    1. The Consulting company and client has an agreement; that they can not hire a person for 6- 12 months. (agreement is different from company to company).
    2. Some times you have signed and BOND with consulting company; that you will not join the client for 2 years after you resign from the comapany.
    3. You are try to spoil the relation. I urge you to tell the consulting comapny before you leave and join the client.

    They can not revoke 140 so there is no harm to your 485. be careful of counting 485 filing date.

    god bless.

    KP


    I do not have any bond signed with the Consulting Company about NOT joining the client. Also I have been with the COnsulting company for 8 years and have good relations, so I am hoping they should be OK.

    One more question I have is, am i obligated to join the Consulting company after I get my GC, if I were to leave them after 180 days of filing.

    Thanks and good luck.



    more...


    house friendship quotes and sayings girl friendship quotes and sayings. love quotes and sayings for
  • love quotes and sayings for



  • talash
    10-15 11:47 PM
    Sorry to hear about ur denail .I've been through this .Unfortunately u cant fime MTR bacause it has to be within 30 to 33 days of denail depending how u get ur denail notice .U can file an apeal but that will take more time then filing a new 140 and getting spproval .I dont know if u can use old labour .If u can use old labout then better to file new 140 with approved labour .If u cant use old labout then apeal may be batter becaue more n more labours are goin to audit and endless delays .
    hope it helps .





    tattoo funny friendship quotes and girl friendship quotes and sayings. pictures friendship quotes and
  • pictures friendship quotes and



  • shana04
    04-24 11:25 AM
    Finally, My I-485 got approved.
    PD:MARCH2002, EB2, INDIA
    RD: MARCH 2007
    Thank you All!!
    :)

    I wish you good luck in all your future endeavours. Good bless you and your family.

    Pray for all.



    more...


    pictures girl friendship quotes and girl friendship quotes and sayings. funny quotes and sayings about
  • funny quotes and sayings about



  • satishku_2000
    09-05 05:09 PM
    You are OK, the backlog is for Indians, Chinese, Filipinos and Mexicans

    You can expect to get your green card in less than a year. Good for you!

    What is amazing for example, is China! China-mainland can expect between 5-10 year wait times for a green card while China-Taiwan, China-Hong Kong and China-Macau can expect their green cards in less than one year, just like Egypt, and everyone else!

    Assuming that he is not struck in the name check which is very likely if one has a very common first name or last name





    dresses crazy friendship quotes and girl friendship quotes and sayings. Best Friend Quotes, Sayings
  • Best Friend Quotes, Sayings



  • JunRN
    05-16 02:49 PM
    For my spouse,

    We have applied for I 485 after our visit to India.

    1. First I 94 was taken at the airport and got the new one while we came back and one of the requirement is the copy of I 94

    How and where can I get a copy (I never made a copy of that).

    Note: Spouse passport has stamping but the requirement is copy of I 94

    any help or suggestoins where can we get a copy. We have applied for states Id's in two different states where they made copies of I 94 but at that time I never though of making copies of it.

    You should have a I-94 when she came back here in the US. Did she misplace it? The I-94 when she came back should be enough for the RFE. The old ones don't matter for I-485.



    more...


    makeup images best friend quotes and girl friendship quotes and sayings. friendship quotes and sayings
  • friendship quotes and sayings



  • koti
    10-28 01:52 AM
    - Pre-approved labor dated 03/2004
    - Filed 140 in 04/2007 and filed 485 in 08/2007. Got EADs as well
    - RFE on 140 after 2 years waiting (in fact it was on the last day of 2nd year. In between, it was passed thru all the 4 centers and came back to same place where it was filed). Education mismatch and other stuff. Employer responded in 21 days
    - 2nd RFE on 140 after 30 days - Education mismatch - Again responded
    - There was no response even after 60 days, so we called and created a service request.
    - Finally the 140 has been denied today. I did not get the notice yet. I'm thinking, it is because of Education mismatch

    The labor was for 4years degree and I have 3 years degree + 1 year post graduate diploma with 8 years experience by the time filing 140. And I did my masters in US, but I got this after couple of months of I filed my 140.

    Please advice what are options available for me.





    girlfriend pictures friendship quotes and girl friendship quotes and sayings. est friend quotes and sayings
  • est friend quotes and sayings



  • Ann Ruben
    03-19 04:06 PM
    Unfortunately, there is no way to avoid the DOL online PWD system for PERM---it is mandatory.





    hairstyles Girl Quotes And Sayings About girl friendship quotes and sayings. friendship quotes and sayings
  • friendship quotes and sayings



  • senk1s
    09-30 07:58 PM
    I think an approved i140 is recommended - but not required.
    AC21 is basically to allow changing employers when 485 is pending

    Someone correct me if i'm mistaken





    ksrk
    08-14 08:16 PM
    I was also in limbo whether to apply AP now or no. My current AP is valid till Mid Jan 2009 And I am travelling india in Oct and will be back on 1st week on Nov. I decided not to apply AP now and will be applying renewal in mid Nov. Applied only EAD renewal.
    But my H1 extension approval is still pending. Not sure it will get approved by 1st week of Oct. If I happen to use the current AP do they give i-94 only till Jan 09 ( i.e my AP validity) or for 1 year ?

    Hey Som_yad,
    The law requires that you be in the US only when the AP applicaiton is filed. You can leave the next day, if you like. Also, when you return, make sure you have a document to enter the US (say AP or H1B stamp+I-797) and a document you can show the CBPO that authorizes you to work (say EAD or I-797).

    If you use your AP to enter the US, the expiration date on the I-94 will be a year from the day you enter, even if the AP itself expires sooner. All you need to make sure is that you use the AP to enter the US before it expires.

    -K

    DISCLAIMER: Not legal advice - based on personal anecdotes, opinion and preferences.





    kanta80
    04-03 11:20 AM
    Yes, you may apply for multiple visas. However, the rule of latest application of the attached I-94 applies. If you get your H4 first, and then your H1, it would mean your H1 would be valid.

    If you get your H1 first, and then your H4, the I-94 attached to the H1 will no longer be valid, requiring you to get the H1 visa stamped in your home country consulate and re-enter.

    You could simply wait out until you get your H4(at the risk of running out of the H1 cap). If you're willing to risk traveling and reenterng the US after stamping in your homecountry, you should be OK.

    There are some attorneys however, who charge a hefty fee for you to get your H1 stamped at a Canadian US consulate if you fear rejection in your home country.


    Regards

    Now my situaion is: I have the receipt for H4 status change from F1, my employer has applied for my H1B in premium processing today (Apr 3), so that means I would be getting the H1B approval hopefully by the third week of April but in my understanding the I-94 for H1B will be valid from October 1 only while my H4 I-94 will be valid right after I get the approval (probably sometime in May).

    In this case, do I still have to go back in my country to validate my H1B I-94 given that H1B is valid from Oct 1?

    Please suggest me. I am getting really tensed.

    Thank you.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment